Онлайн переводчик http://translate.meta.ua
поменять
По-английски

Date of Birth
6 January 1955, Consett, County Durham, England, UK

Birth Name
Rowan Sebastian Atkinson

Nickname
Row

Height
5' 11" (1.80 m)

Mini Biography
Rowan Sebastian Atkinson was born on the 6th January, 1955, in Newcastle-Upon-Tyne, UK, to Ella May and Eric Atkinson. His father owned a farm where he grew up with his two older brothers, Rupert and Rodney. He attended Newcastle University and Oxford University where he earned degrees in electrical engineering. During that time, he met screenwriter Richard Curtis, with whom he wrote and performed comedy revues.

Later, he co-wrote and appeared in "Not the Nine O'Clock News" (1979), which was a huge success and spawned several best-selling books. It won an International Emmy Award and the British Academy Award for "Best Light Entertainment Programme of 1980." He won the "British Academy Award" and was named "BBC Personality of the Year" for his performing on "Not the Nine O'Clock News" (1979).

Atkinson also appeared in

По-русски

Дата 1955 января Рождения
6, Consett, Дарем County, Англия, Рябина Имени

ВЕЛИКОБРИТАНСКОГО

Рождения 1

Себастиан Atkinson

Высота

Ряда

Прозвища
2

1

5' 11" (1.80 m)

Рябина Mini Биографии
Себастиан Atkinson родился 6th 1955 января, в Ньюкасл-на-тайн, ВЕЛИКОБРИТАНИИ, к Элле Может и Эрик Atkinson. Его отец владел фермой, где он вырос с ним два старших брата, Руперт и Родни. Он посетил Ньюкаслский Университетский и Оксфордский Университет, где он заработал градусы в радиотехнике. В течение этого времени, он соответствовал сценаристу Ричард Curtis, с кого он написал и выполнял comedy ревю.

Позже, он вместе написал и появился в "Не Девять Новостей" (1979) Часа, который имел огромным успехом и порождал несколько перехитрить-продающих книг. Это выиграло Международную Эмми Award и Британскую Академию Награждают для "Лучшей Программы Легкого Развлечения 1980". Он выиграл "Британская Награда Академии" и был названый "BBC Личность Года" для его выполнения на "Не Девяти Новостях" (1979) Часа.

Atkinson также появился в